Awards and Achievements | Asia Pacific University (APU)

You are here

Awards and Achievements

Over the years, APIIT Education Group has secured more than 200 awards at local, regional and international level. These awards serve as acknowledgements of the achievement of APIIT and our students, reaffirming our standing as being among the leading technology Institutions in Malaysia.

Prime Minister's Award for APU

The APIIT Education Group received the prestigious Prime Minister’s Industry Excellence Award from the Prime Minister of Malaysia, Dato’ Seri Mohd Najib Tun Razak. Only one organization was selected to receive the Prime Minister’s Industry Excellence Award from among nearly 30 other award recipients in 8 different categories. APIIT Education Group was also awarded Export Excellence Award (Services).

The Industry Excellence Awards, organized by the Ministry of International Trade & Industry (MITI), recognizes and rewards organizations for organizational excellence including competitiveness, innovativeness, market presence and export performance. Winning the Prime Minister’s Industry Excellence Award is a significant milestone and an honour for APU as a leader in higher education. The award truly reflects our commitment and focus on quality, innovation, graduate employability and internationalization.

THE MERITS, AWARDS AND RECOGNITION, LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL

Over the years APU has won the following awards due to its trend of delivering on the best to its stakeholders.

TERADATA UNIVERSE DATA ANALYTICS CHALLENGE

  • 2019 - Winner of 'Best People’s Choice Award’
 

ASIA PACIFIC ICT AWARDS (APICTA) MALAYSIA (MULTIMEDIA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION)

  • 2019 - Winner of 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2016 - Top Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2013 - Top Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2012 - Top Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2011 - Winner of ‘Special Jury Award’ by the Prime Minister
  • 2011 - Top Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2011 - 2 Merit Awards for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2010 - Top Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2008 - Top Award for 'Best of e-Inclusion & e-Community'
  • 2005 - Top Award for 'Best of Applications & Infrastructure Tools'
  • 2004 - Top Award for 'Best of Education & Training'
  • 2004 - Top Award for 'Best of Applications & Infrastructure Tools'
  • 2004 - Merit Award for 'Best of Research & Development'
  • 2003 - Merit Award for 'Best of Research & Development'
  • 2002 - Merit Award for 'Best of Smart Learning Applications'
  • 2001 - Merit Award for 'Best of Smart Learning Applications'
  • 2000 - Merit Award for 'Best of Smart Learning Applications'
  • 2000 - Top Award for 'Best of Student Projects'
  • 1999 - Merit Award for 'Best of Student Projects'
 

KPMG CYBER SECURITY CHALLENGE

  • 2019 - 1st Runner Up
  • 2018 - Top University Award
  • 2018 - Champion ("APT, Malware & Cyber powered by FireEye" track)
  • 2018 - Champion ("Engineering & Cyber – powered by IET" track)
  • 2018 - 2nd Runner Up (Cyber Security Challenge 2018 - National Finals)
 

GEMILANG BUS DESIGN COMPETITION

  • 2019 - 1st Place
  • 2019 - 3rd Place
 

INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY CARNIVAL ON E-LEARNIG (IUCEL)

  • 2019 - Gold
  • 2019 - Gold
  • 2019 - Silver
  • 2018 - Gold
  • 2018 - Gold
  • 2018 - Silver
 

NATIONAL MATHEMATICS COMPETITION

  • 2019 - Champion
  • 2019 - Consolation Prize
  • 2018 - Champion
  • 2017 - 2nd Runner Up
 

INTERNATIONAL ENERGY INNOVATION COMPETITION (EIC) SINGAPORE

  • 2019 - Merit Prize
  • 2019 - Merit Prize
  • 2019 - Merit Prize
  • 2016 - 4th Place
  • 2015 - 1st Runner-up
  • 2015 - 4th Place
 

FUSIONEX DATA CHALLENGE

  • 2019 - 1st Runner Up
 

“PWN TILL DAWN” HACKATHON BY WIZLYNX GROUP

  • 2019 - 4th Place
  • 2019 - 5th Place
  • 2019 - 6th Place
 

WORLDSKILLS MALAYSIA (CLOUD COMPUTING) LEAGUE

  • 2019 - Champion
 

INTERNATIONAL INNOVATION, CREATIVITY AND TECHNOLOGY EXHIBITION (i2CreaTE)

  • 2019 - Gold Medal
  • 2019 - Silver Medal
 

INTERNATIONAL INVENTION, INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY EXHIBITION (ITEX)

  • 2019 - 1 Gold Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2018 - 1 Bronze Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2018 - 1 Silver Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2018 - 1 Silver Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2017 - 1 Silver Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2016 - 1 Gold Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2016 - 1 Silver Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2016 - Best Green Invention Award
  • 2015 - 1 Gold Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2015 - 1 Bronze Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2014 - 1 Gold Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2014 - 1 Bronze Award for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2013 - 2 Silver Medals for the Invention, Innovation and Technology category
  • 2013 - 2 Gold medals for the innovator category
 

3 DAYS OF CODE

  • 2019 - Champion
  • 2019 - 1st Runner Up
  • 2018 - 2nd Runner Up
  • 2018 - Special Prize
 

OPEN GOV ASIA RECOGNITION FOR EXCELLENCE

  • 2019 - Recognition for Excellence
 

INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERS MALAYSIA (IEM) AWARD

  • 2019 - Gold Award
  • 2018 - Gold Award
  • 2017 - Gold Award
  • 2016 - Gold Award
  • 2015 - Gold Award
  • 2014 - Gold Award
 

CYBER HEROES COMPETITION

  • 2019 - Champion
  • 2019 - Most Valuable Player (MVP)
  • 2017 - 3rd Place
  • 2017 - 4th Place

ERNST & YOUNG (EY) ASIA-PACIFIC CYBER HACKATHON CHALLENGE

  • 2019 - Champion

CYBERSECURITY EXCELLENCE AWARDS

  • 2019 - Gold Winner (Best CyberSecurity Education Provider)

CIMB 3D CONQUEST 

  • 2018 - Champion (Data Science)
  • 2018 - 2nd Runner Up (Coding)
  • 2018 - 4th Runner Up (Coding)

PROTON DRB-HICOM CREATIVE CAR CHALLENGE

  • 2018 - Champion
  • 2018 - Third Prize (Design Battle)

SINCHEW BUSINESS EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • 2018 - Product Excellence Award (Data Science)

SINCHEW EDUCATION AWARD

  • 2018 - Outstanding Educational Institution: Private University
  • 2018 - Product Award

PRIDE INNOVATION AND TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE 

  • 2018 - Champion

PERTANDINGAN NYANYIAN LAGU MELAYU ANTARABANGSA (PALMA)

  • 2018 - Champion
  • 2018 - 2nd Runner Up
  • 2018 - Consolation Prize

NASA SPACE APPS CHALLENGE (KUALA LUMPUR)

  • 2018 - Champion 
  • 2018 - 1st Runner Up

RED RIBBON MEDIA AWARDS

  • 2018 - Best Poster Design
  • 2018 - Best Poster Copywriting

WORLD ASIAN BUSINESS CASE COMPETITION

  • 2018 - Top 10
  • 2017 - Top 10

INTERNATIONAL INVENTION & INNOVATIVE COMPETITION (INIIC)

  • 2018 - Gold Medal (Science, Engineering & Technology)
  • 2018 - Silver Medal (Science, Engineering & Technology)
  • 2018 - Bronze Medal (Science, Engineering & Technology)

CREST-INTEL INDUSTRY-UNIVERSITY CHALLENGE

  • 2018 - Champion
  • 2017 - 1st Runner Up
  • 2017 - Consolation Prize

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC’S ‘GO GREEN IN THE CITY’ COMPETITION - MALAYSIA

  • 2018 - 1st Runner-up
  • 2016 - 1st Runner-up
  • 2016 - 2nd Runner-up
  • 2015 - 1st Runner-up
  • 2014 - 1st Runner-up

F-SECURE INTERVARSITY CYBERSECURITY CHALLENGE

  • 2018 - Champion
  • 2018 - 2nd Place
  • 2017 - Champion
  • 2016 - Champion

I DARE YOU CHALLENGE

  • 2018 - 1st Runner Up
  • 2018 - Consolation Prize
  • 2018 - Best Supporting University

UNIMAKER CENTRAL REGION COMPETITION

  • 2018 - Champion

NXDEFENDER CYBER SECURITY COMPETITION

  • 2018 - Champion

MALAYSIAN FINANCIAL PLANNER AWARD

  • 2018 - 1st Runner Up

UNIKL BUSINESS SCHOOL MANAGEMENT & ENTREPRENEURSHIP CONFERENCE

  • 2018 - Best Research Paper Award (Postgraduate)

ASIAN DOMINATOR CRICKET CUP

  • 2018 - Champion

DISRUPT-IT CHALLENGE (DIC)

  • 2018 - 1st Place

SAS NATIONAL FINTECH CHALLENGE

  • 2018 - 1st Place

ASEAN VIRTUAL BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION

  • 2018 - 1st Place

FAMELAB MALAYSIA

  • 2018 - Audience Choice Award

HACKING, DEFENCE AND FORENSICS COMPETITION

  • 2018 - Champion

APPRENTICE INNOVATION & RESEARCH EXHIBITION (AIREX)

  • 2018 - Champion

HACK@10 CYBERSECURITY COMPETITION

  • 2018 - Champion
  • 2018 - 2nd Runner Up
  • 2018 - 10th Place

“HACK FOR GOOD” CHALLENGE

  • 2018 - 3rd Place

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF INNOVATION ON GREEN TECHNOLOGY (I-FINOG)

  • 2018 - Gold Award
  • 2018 - Bronze Award

IUCEL

  • 2018 - 2 Golds
  • 2018 - 1 Silver

ASEAN DATA SCIENCE EXPLORERS

  • 2018 - 2nd Runner Up

MTE

  • 2018 - Silver

FISHERTHON

  • 2018 - 2nd Place
  • 2018 - 3rd Place

SUKAN INSTITUTI PENDIDIKAN TINGGI (SUKIPT)

  • 2018 - Bronze (Cricket)

INNOVATE MALAYSIA FINALS

  • 2018 - Winner

INVENTION & INNOVATION COMPETITION FOR PRIVATE INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER LEARNING (PERINTIS)

  • 2018 - Gold Award
  • 2018 - Gold Award
  • 2018 - Gold Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Bronze Award
  • 2016 - Silver Award
  • 2016 - Bronze Award
  • 2016 - Bronze Award
  • 2016 - Bronze Award

PRIDE INNOVATION & TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE

  • 2018 - Champion
  • 2018 - 1st Runner Up

INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH AND INNOVATION SYMPOSIUM AND EXPOSITION

  • 2018 - Gold Award
  • 2018 - Silver Award
  • 2018 - Bronze Award

CREST INDUSTRY DATA ANALYTICAL CHALLENGE

  • 2017 - Silver Award

H-INOVASI

  • 2017 - ‘Best of the Best’ Award
  • 2017 - Gold Award
  • 2017 - Gold Award
  • 2017 - Gold Award

THE GREAT LAB SUMMER WORKSHOP

  • 2017 - 1st Place (Track 2)
  • 2017 - 3rd Place (Track 3)

ABB INTERVASITY INNOVATION CHALLENGE

  • 2017 - Champion
  • 2016 - Grand Prize

SEDEX (SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING DESIGN EXHIBITION CUM COMPETITION)

  • 2017 - Silver Medal
  • 2017 - Silver Medal
  • 2017 - Bronze Medal
  • 2016 - Gold Medal
  • 2016 - Gold Medal
  • 2016 - Bronze Medal

YOUNG INTERNATIONAL INNOVATION EXHIBITION (YIIX)

  • 2017 - Silver Medal
  • 2017 - Silver Medal
  • 2017 - Bronze Medal

HEP-IPTS DEBATE COMPETITION

  • 2017 - 1st Runner Up
  • 2012 - Champion of HEP- IPTS Debate Competition
  • 2012 - Best Speaker Award
  • 2011 - Champion of HEP- IPTS Debate Competition

INTERNATIONAL INTELLECTUAL EXPOSITION (IIEX)

  • 2017 - Gold Medal
  • 2017 - Best Poster Prize
  • 2017 - Bronze Medal
  • 2017 - Bronze Medal

ASIAN YOUTH INNOVATION AWARDS & EXPO

  • 2017 - Silver Medal
  • 2017 - Bronze Medal

DUTCH WORLD'S UNIVERSITY DEBATING CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 2017 - 2nd Place in the World

INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION FOR INFORMATION PROCESSING (IFIP) INTERNATIONAL YOUNG IT AWARDS

  • 2016 - Best Student IT Project award

BIG APP CHALLENGE

  • 2016 - Champion
  • 2016 - 1st Runner Up
  • 2016 - 2nd Runner Up
  • 2015 - Top 5 Finalist
  • 2014 - 1st Runner-up

DIGITAL GAMES COMPETITION

  • 2016 - Champion
  • 2016 - 1st Runner Up

THE GREAT ROYAL GENDER DEBATE

  • 2016 - 4th Place

MALAYSIAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION INDOOR CRICKET CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 2016 - 2nd Runner Up

GREENTECH YOUTH INNOVATION CHALLENGE

  • 2016 - 2nd Place

MAPCU-APU ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

  • 2016 - 5th Place

MAPCU-APU TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

  • 2016 - National Champion

ENTERPRISE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT CHALLENGE

  • 2016 - 3rd Place
  • 2016 - 4th Place
  • 2016 - 5th Place

JOM HACK: SMART CITIES WITH LORA

  • 2016 - 1st Place

HILTI INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL MOBILE APPLICATION COMPETITION

  • 2016 - Top 10 Finalist

INNOVATIVE PRACTICES IN EDUCATION & INDUSTRY EXHIBITION (I-PEINX)

  • 2016 - Bronze Award

GAMIFICATION HACKATHON

  • 2016 - Champion
  • 2016 - Gold Medal

ANGELHACK GLOBAL HACKATHON (MALAYSIA)

  • 2016 - Grand Prize

ATOS GLOBAL IT CHALLENGE

  • 2016 - 1st Runner Up

I-HACK

  • 2016 - Champion (Forensic Challenge)
  • 2016 - Champion (Hack & Defence)

MATERIALS LECTURE COMPETITION (MLC)

  • 2016 - First Prize
  • 2014 - Second Prize

INDONESIA CAPITAL MARKET STUDENT STUDIES (ICMSS) INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE

  • 2016 - Best Presenter Award

E-GENTING PROGRAMMING COMPETITION (R&D DIVISION, EGENTING)

  • 2015 – Distinction Award for 'Software Program Design and Development'
  • 2015 – Merit Award for 'Software Program Design and Development'
  • 2014 - Merit Award for 'Software Program Design and Development'
  • 2014 - Merit Award for 'Software Program Design and Development'
  • 2006 - First Prize for 'Software Program Design and Development'
  • 2004 - First Prize for 'Software Program Design and Development'
  • 2003 - First Prize for 'Software Program Design and Development'
  • 2002 - Merit Award for 'Software Program Design and Development'

E-GENTING BUG HUNT

  • 2014 - First Prize
  • 2014 - Second Prize
  • 2014 - Third Prize

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON INFORMATION, SYSTEM AND CONVERGENCE APPLICATIONS (ICISCA)

  • 2015 - 1 Gold Award
  • 2015 - 1 Bronze Award

BANK NEGARA MALAYSIA MUSEUM ART GALLERY “DOODLE COMPETITION”

  • 2015 - 3rd Place

MASISWA NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 2015 - 2nd Runner Up

UNMC TAEKWONDO OPEN INVITATION CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 2015 - Overall Champion

1WORLD CULTURE FESTIVAL

  • 2016 - Judges Special Award of Nusantara Singing Category
  • 2016 - 1st Runner Up of International Category
  • 2015 - Champion of Nusantara Singing Category
  • 2015 - Champion of Nusantara Singing Category
  • 2015 - 1st Runner Up of Nusantara Singing Category
  • 2015 - Best Performance Award of Nusantara Singing Category
  • 2015 - 2nd Runner Up of International Singing Category

CIMA GLOBAL BUSINESS CHALLENGE MALAYSIA

  • 2015 - Finalist
  • 2014 - 1st Runner-up

PATHFINDER ROBOT COMPETITION

  • 2015 - 1st Runner-up
  • 2015 - Creativity Award

MALAYSIAN/MILO OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 2015 - Merit Award

UTP-HAX NATIONAL HACKING COMPETITION

  • 2015 - 1st Runner-up
  • 2014 - 1st Runner-up
  • 2014 - 4th Place
  • 2014 - 1st Runner-up

CME GLOBAL TRADING CHALLENGE

  • 2014 - 4th Place

MAKEWEEKEND ROBOTICS CHALLENGE 2013

  • 2013 - Winner of Water Drone Competition
  • 2013 - Winner of Awesomeness Challenge

MALAYSIA CYBERSECURITY AWARDS (CYBERSECURITY MALAYSIA)

  • 2013 - Award for 'Information Security Training Provider of the Year'
  • 2012 - Award for 'Information Security Training Provider of the Year'
  • 2009 - Award for 'Information Security Training Provider of the Year'

THE BRANDLAUREATE –SMES BEST BRANDS AWARDS

  • 2012 - Winner of Corporate Branding Award in Education

INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC ICT AWARDS (APICTA)

  • 2016 - Merit Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2012 - Merit Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2011 - Merit Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2010 - Merit Award for 'Best of Tertiary Student Project'
  • 2004 - Merit Award for 'Best of Education & Training'
  • 2004 - Merit Award for 'Best of Applications & Infrastructure Tools'

MICROSOFT IMAGINE CUP (MICROSOFT INC.)

  • 2012 - Winner of Microsoft Imagine Cup (Malaysia)
  • 2012 - Top Award for ‘MDeC Special Innovation’
  • 2011 - Winner of Microsoft Imagine Cup (Malaysia)
  • 2011 - 1st Runner-up of Microsoft Imagine Cup (Malaysia)
  • 2011 - 2nd Runner-up of Microsoft Imagine Cup (Malaysia)
  • 2011 - Top Award for ‘MDeC Special Innovation’
  • 2011 - Top Award for ‘Presentation Superstars’
  • 2010 - Winner of Microsoft Imagine Cup (Malaysia)
  • 2010 - Top 6 finalists at World Championship in Poland
  • 2010 - Top Award for 'Best Presentation Team'
  • 2010 - Top Award for 'Best Implementation of Multipoint'
  • 2004 - 3rd Prize Award for 'System Government Elections Software'

MALAYSIAN GREENTECH AWARDS 2012 (MINISTRY OF ENERGY, GREEN TECHNOLOGY & WATER)

  • 2012 - Silver Award for ‘GreenTech University’

MSC-IHL BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION (INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER LEARNING BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION BY MULTIMEDIA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION)

  • 2012 - Merit prize for Business Idea Category
  • 2005 - Grand prize for Business Idea Category
  • 2005 - Merit prize for Business Plan Category

NAPEI AWARDS (NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PRIVATE EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS, MALAYSIA)

  • 2011 - Award for Educational Excellence
  • 2007 - Award for Educational Excellence
  • 2004 - Award for Educational Excellence

1MALAYSIA INNOVATION TOURNAMENT (1MIT) 2010

  • 2010 - Winner for 'Best Animated Award'
  • 2010 - Winner for 'Most Scariest Video Award'

HACK IN THE BOX (HITB) INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2010

  • 2010 - 2nd Prize for 'Weapon of Mass Destruction'

MALAYSIA FROST & SULLIVAN TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION AWARD 2010
(WON BY APU GRADUATES)

  • 2010 - Award for 'Emerging Human Computer Interface Technologies'

WORLD UNIVERSITY DEBATES CHAMPIONSHIP 2010

  • 2010 - Runner-up in the Grand Final

STANFORD UNIVERSITY’S GLOBAL INNOVATION TOURNAMENT 2009 (Won by APU Student)

  • 2009 - Winner for Global Innovation Tournament Global Challenge

MSC MALAYSIA CREATIVE INDUSTRY AWARDS 2009
(GAMES CATEGORY - STUDENT)

  • 2009 - Award for 'Best Game Design'
  • 2009 - Award for 'Best Technical'

ITEX 2009 AWARDS - WON BY APU GRADUATES
(INTERNATIONAL INVENTION, INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY EXHIBITION)

  • 2009 - Gold Award for 'Best Invention - SmartSurface'
  • 2009 - Special Award for Corporate Invention

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION MALAYSIA AWARDS

  • 2008 - Top Award for 'Best Website Design'

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE AWARD 2006
(MALAYSIA CANADA BUSINESS COUNCIL)

  • 2006 - Bronze award for Industry Excellence for Education

DKSH-CSSC AWARD

  • 2006 - First Prize for DKSH-CSSC Media Challenge 2006

PIKOM - COMPUTIMES ICT AWARDS 2004
(Association of Computer Industry in Malaysia)

  • 2005 - Product of the Year Award for 'URL Checker'
  • 2004 - Product of the Year Award for 'Screenshield Suite'

ASIAN INNOVATION AWARDS
(Far Eastern Economic Review, Singapore)

  • 2004 - Only Malaysian Finalist

PRIME MINISTER'S GOLDEN HANDS AWARD
(Ministry of Works Malaysia)

  • 2004 - Top Award in Network and PC Maintenance category

HSBC YOUNG IT ENTREPRENEUR AWARDS
(HONG KONG BANK)

  • 2004 - Gold Award for 'Universal Wireless Charging' solution
  • 2004 - Judges Award for 'Security Transmitter & Detector' device
  • 2002 - Silver Award for 'Business Edutainment Access Medium' Business Plan

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION EXCELLENCE AWARDS
(Ministry of Education, Malaysia)

  • 2003 - Award of Excellence in Research & Development
  • 2003 - Award of Excellence for Development of Overseas Centres

ASIA STUDENT .NET AWARDS (Microsoft Inc.)

  • 2003 - 3rd Prize Award for 'Automobile Manufacture Service' software application
  • 2003 - 5th Prize Award for 'i-Mall' software application

DARE TO BE DIGITAL PROGRAMMING COMPETITION
(British Council / University of Abertay, Dundee)

  • 2003 - 1st Prize Award for a Multiplayer Online Game
  • 2003 - 3rd Prize Award for a Role Playing Strategy Game

FORUM NOKIA MOBILE CHALLENGE JAVA COMPETITION (Nokia Inc.)

  • 2002 - Top 3 winners worldwide for a Java-based e-mail client application for Nokia devices using J2ME (Java 2 Micro Edition)

ENTERPRISE 50 AWARDS
(Accenture & SMI Devt Corp)

  • 1998, 1999, 2000 - 3rd position in 2000 among top 50 Malaysian organisations